top of page

Privacy Policy for Creative Crew Studio

Introduction

Creative Crew Studio is committed to protecting the privacy and security of our clients' and website visitors' information. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect personal information obtained through our LinkedIn ads and your interactions with our website https://www.creativecrewstudio.co.uk, in compliance with the United Kingdom General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR).

Information Collection

Personal Information We Collect:

  • Through LinkedIn Ads: We collect information you provide directly in response to our ads on LinkedIn, including your name, email address, job title, company name, and professional interests.

  • Website Interaction: When you visit our website, we may collect additional information such as your IP address, browser type, and usage data through cookies and similar technologies.

How We Collect Information:

  • Direct Interactions: You may give us your personal data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, or otherwise.

  • Automated Technologies or Interactions: As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns.

Use of Information

We use the information we collect to:

  • Provide, maintain, and improve our services.

  • Communicate with you about our services, offers, and promotions.

  • Analyze the effectiveness of our LinkedIn ads and personalize your experience.

Legal Basis for Processing:

  • Consent: We will process your personal data when we have obtained your explicit consent to do so.

  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests (e.g., for direct marketing, fraud prevention).

Data Sharing and Disclosure

  • Service Providers: We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf (e.g., website hosting, data analysis).

  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your personal information if required by law or if we believe in good faith that such action is necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

Your Rights

Under the UK GDPR, you have the right to:

  • Access, correct, or delete your personal data held by us.

  • Object to the processing of your personal data.

  • Request the restriction of processing of your personal data.

  • Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our data protection practices, please contact us at [contact email/physical address].

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our website.

bottom of page